Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | {|border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
|Ledra Palace | |Ledra Palace | ||
|15 GCs | |15 GCs | ||
| | |Training of CRTG | ||
|Ben Broome | |Ben Broome | ||
|What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | |What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|Ledra Palace | |Ledra Palace | ||
|15 TCs | |15 TCs | ||
| | |Training of CRTG | ||
|Ben Broome | |Ben Broome | ||
|What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | |What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|Ledra Palace | |Ledra Palace | ||
|15 GCs | |15 GCs | ||
| | |Training of CRTG | ||
|Ben Broome | |Ben Broome | ||
|What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|Design | |Design | ||
|Ledra Palace | |Ledra Palace | ||
|15 | |15 GCs | ||
| | |Training of CRTG | ||
|Ben Broome | |Ben Broome | ||
|What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| | |Action | ||
|Ledra Palace | |Ledra Palace | ||
|15 | |15 TCs | ||
| | |Training of CRTG | ||
|Ben Broome | |Ben Broome | ||
|What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| | |Action | ||
|Ledra Palace | |Ledra Palace | ||
|15 TCs | |15 TCs | ||
| | |Training of CRTG | ||
|Ben Broome | |Ben Broome | ||
|What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | ||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
|Action | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 GCs + 15 TCs | |||
|Training of CRTG | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] [[Harry Anastasiou]] | |||
|What are | |||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
|Action | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|15 TCs + 15 TCs | |||
|Training of CRTG | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] [[Harry Anastasiou]] | |||
|What are | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Ledra Palace | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] [[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What are | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:13, 26 July 2011
Year | Type | Location | Participants | Project | Facilitator(s) | TQ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | |
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | text for row 2, column 5 |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou | What are | |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou | What are | |
2005 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou | What are |