Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
| | |Limassol | ||
|26 European country representatives | |26 European country representatives | ||
|Cybrethics | |Cybrethics | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | ||
|What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | ||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Limassol | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Brussels | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Brussels | |||
|26 European country representatives | |||
|Cybrethics | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]] <br>[[Anna-Maria Drousiotou]] | |||
|What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Triggering Question: | |||
Triggering Question: | |||
Triggering Question: | |||
Triggering Question: |
Revision as of 00:43, 27 July 2011
Year | Type | Location | Participants | Project | Facilitator(s) | Triggering Question |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou |
What are |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou |
What are |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cybrethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? |
Triggering Question:
Triggering Question: